Thursday, July 28, 2011

Old School

Hey! What's up? Tell u my holiday. Nothing is greater than this. Guess what!? 
I spend my whole day watching sinetron lately. Sinetron? Ya, soap opera of Indonesia. Honestly it makes me indignant. How not!? There's lots of sucks scene. Such as, a mother who is dying, but somehow, it doesnt make me pity on her. Instead of hate her. Just because, her acting is repulsive. 


Okay, let's change the topic. Old school? Ya~ this is part of my holiday during my visit to my school. I just accompanied my sister bought some books. And it ended with these pictures. This is the school I went since I was kindergarden. Till high school. For those, my friends who is reading this. I bet u'll back nostalgia.


 This is the canteen. Not big. But still, serve lots of my fondness food.




Well, well, well. This is just the pool for playgroup kid. 
However, I miss my school time. *sigh~

Saturday, July 23, 2011

Creativity in Motion 2011

There's only one word for this final fashion show. AWESOME!
Awesome show. Awesome collection. Awesome classmates. Awesome guest. Everything is awesome. 
This is my second runway. As my final show. 

Unfortunately, there's only one garment on the show. But still, I feel grateful. 


U have no idea of how nervous I was last night. Just to be on the stage with my model. This is the first time I walked up the stage. As a designer. Cuz, I used to work at backstage. Somehow, it's cool to be there. Everyone look on me. And the blitz of camera is just so irritating my eyes. But, I love how it goes. Im proud of myself. 


And it's time to shoot with my classmates. It's been three years we were struggling with assignment. Honestly, Im so done with sewing and everything. Perhaps, I should learn more about marketing and merchandising. Yup!
No matter what, I love all these guys. They're all rock!!




All I want to say is, Im gonna miss u guys. And hope we will meet soon We are all doing great. Xoxo!
As usual here's the thanks-list.
1. The Lord, who has make these all happen. Without u, this is just a plan.
2. My parents, though they were not there, but I know they will always pray the best for me.
3. Lecturers and staff, who has helped a lots for this show.
4. My awesome classmates, who has done the best for the collection. Though we had such a hard time, complain about 'this' and 'that'. U know what I mean. LOL!
5. Photographer and media. Thanks for snapping me and for these pictures.
6. Last but not least, special thanks to Christine, who has helped me shoot a lots of pictures.

Ps. This is just some of my pictures. Will upload more.
Pss. May be in next post

Monday, July 18, 2011

Graduation ♥

Saturday, 16th July 2011
Wow! That might be unforgettable-day in my entire life. Graduation day! After a complicated flight ticket issue, finally my parents could come to my graduation day. 


Let me just share the picture, and words later.
This is the tickets to enter the hall. 
Well, as u can see, these pictures where taken at parents room. My mom helped my dad to button the cuff. I dont know how, but it looks like they're new married-couple. LOL!
We were being narcissist before heading to Limkokwing. 


















Together with Wiha, we went to school. Having breakfast there. 


















 Lovely Housemate, Lovely Classmate ♥




From left to right: Wiha's Dad & Mom - My Mom & Dad.

After taking pictures, we waited at life drawing class, together with all the graduates. Still, Snap snap snap! XD
















 My tiring face. Honestly, the robe is so thick, bigger to me. See? We all look like in Harry Potter movie making. LOL!
 Together with my classmate, and photography lecturer.







And this is inside the hall, graduation ceremony.



I was so nervous, when it comes to my turn. Because hundred people will see u on the stage. 

I think the ceremony took around three hours something. And finally we had our dinner. Thanks to Christine for the Ferrero.

 Friendship, forever will 

Here are the pictures taking by polaroid. So one by myself, another one with my parents, last but not least with my besties.




 Flower for my graduation :D
So here are my thanks to:

THE LORD, for always giving me the best of my study. No matter if that is strength to face all the difficulties though these past years.
MY PARENTS, for always supporting me. And give me this chance to study overseas.
MY BROTHER-SISTER, for always cheer me up whenever I complain about my college life.
MY HOUSEMATES who's also MY BESTIES, without u girls, I cant even be here today. They color my life during my study here.
MY CLASSMATES, these three years have been hard to us. We struggle for assignment. Hell yeah!
MY FOUNDATION LECTURERS, FASHION LECTURERS and ASSISTANT LECTURERS, which I cant tell one by one. Too many of them. No matter what, thanks for all the lesson that be given to me. 

Three years dint pass so easily. U see? I keep complaining, mostly about assignment. HAHA! Now, I have to say bye to them. May be, see u next time? 
The hardest thing I could bear with is to be parted from my besties. Though, we havent officially dispart. But Im sure there'll be lots of tears. We passed these years with sweetness and bitterness. Mostly sweet memories perhaps.
Im still wishing that we will still stick around. Cuz we still dont know where the wind will blow.
Okay! Dont talked like this is the end. HAHA! 

However, Im glad Im now graduated. I hope everything I learned, could help me in the future.
Heartiest congratulation to all graduates :)