Friday, April 29, 2011

Family

Well, everybody is talking about the marriage of Prince William and Kate Middleton. Not only in my facebook, blackberry messenger and watever is the sociality application. Seems like the world celebrate for them. GOOD! I personally, wish both of them live happily ever after. Just like in fairytale. Kate seems has proved that fairytale really do exist. That means, we can dream for a prince charming. And who knows it comes true one day.


Okay, that's not exactly I wanna write about. FAMILY? Sure, everyone has one. Or may be, some just lost theirs. But family doesnt always mean about the connection of people who has the same blood type. I can call my besties as my family. Why not? They have been part in it. They're such inspiration and encouragement in my life. Uhm, perhaps u wonder, the post of my family is so rare! Well, I just dont want to expose it too much. But today! Something happened! And I think Im gonna share it. It's an useful information actually.


I called my mom this afternoon, and so she told me. Someone did a call to her, saying that my brother was arrested in the police station. And the fake police asked a bunch of money from my mom. So he could set my brother free. What the hell is he thinking! (pardon my languange!) Just asking for money!? He thought we r such an idiot? F*CK MAN! 
Luckily, my mom confirmed it again. She then called my bro. Guess what!? My bro is fine! MYGOD! Arent they thinking more over before cheating on someone else? Well, that's common in Indonesia. No offense! But that kind of shit happened in my country. A lot of bastards have those stupid tricks. But I still thank God, that it dint happen to my family. U get me? If someone call and tell u, that u have won a prize or whatever. ABOUT MONEY! U better think twice before fulfill their needs. That might be trap! Be careful.


Fiuh~ I was just too emotional. HAHA! Back to the point. That's not what Im gonna post. Let me tell u about my family. I love them a lot! Entire my life, my whole heart even my soul. They r the most important thing in my life. The best gift I've ever had. Nobody have a perfect family. So do I. But that's not the point. As long as we live under the same roof. Sharing every happiness and sadness. That's a FAMILY in my opinion. 
We as a family faced a lot of trouble lately. Not so serious. And I wont share it here. Somehow, it's privacy. But I can tell a bit. LOL!


*This is if only they're reading.
First, I wanna congratulate my sist. She just finished her junior high school. And damn, she has three months of holiday! *jealous! HAHA! Her name is Noviyana Halim (see!? I just wrote ur name in my blog. Ur full name!) 
"Now, it's time for u to fight more. To be more tough facing ur high school. Be mature. And I'd like to tell u, even u're getting taller or older, u'll be forever MY LIL'SISTA!!"


Then, I wanna hug my bro from distance! *Bear hug~ All u have been through, is just the process of getting ripe in life. U know I keep saying, 'there's someone to someone,' over and over again lately. Dont u think? HAHA!
"Again to u, nothing to worry my brother, there's always someone for someone. When it comes, it'll be yours. U know what I mean. So let start a new beginning. With a new hope."


Last but not least, to my beloved parents. However, I prefer to call them my BESTFRIENDS! They have been such a good listener, whenever I feel stressed out. How lucky I have them. And I wanna tell them.
"There's none of words could describe my love to u. And there's none of measurement to count my love."





No comments:

Post a Comment