Saturday, September 18, 2010

September to Remember

This is just the other series of my holiday.

Redang part.
REDANG!!?
YESS!! Redang. AGAIN!!
:D

Remember what i said before?
I wish to visit Redang again. And yeah~
I DID!!

How's Redang this time?
As fun as i visited before?
Hm~
Of course NOT same.
Why?
Every moment that i create were different for sure.

But..
i was so EXCITED as before!!!

We were about going to the beach.
And SNAP!!!


I love this pic so MUCH!! Look how cute Moomi pose.. XD


We are HAPPY FAMILY!
Heart them MOST of ALL!!!
 
And it's time for snorkling.
It's AMAZING, dat Papi also did snorkling. HAHA!
Cuz what i know is, may b he wont allow me to do snorkling.
But who knows, he also feel curious.
We dint see so much fish like what i've done last time.
:(
 
But we still enjoyed SNORKLING.
:)
 
Remember Summer Holiday Movie?

Starring: Richie Ren and Sammi Cheng?

Yeaaa~

The movie was set in Redang.

The most famous place in Redang is MORE MORE TEA.

It's the house in the movie which is now become a gift shop.
  
And this is printed board. 

 
 
 
Well, both of this chinese pinyin, are done by Mami.
Above is my name. 
And below is my Sist one.

  
Papi in ACTION!
LOL~
He's so funny.
My best MAN ever!!!

 

I dont write so much.
Cuz im sure that my pics told a lots!
HAHA!

Ending my holiday.
and
Welcoming the nightmare.
Assignment!!!
HUFF~
Time to fight,lil~
:)


1 comment: